Archives

 League Archives from 1989 to present.

'A' Division from season 1989 to present

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP
2017/2018CAFE ENNAPHOENIX 'B'
2016/2017CAFE ENNACROWN INN HUMSHAUGH
2015/2016EX SERVICE ACAFE ENNA
2014/2015EX SERVICE ATHE FOX 'A'
2013/2014EX SERVICE ATYNEDALE SC 'A'
2012/2013EX SERVICE AHAYDONIAN SC
2011/2012TYNEDALE SC 'A'LION & LAMB
2010/2011LION & LAMBRED LION
2009/2010THE SUN LIONSHAYDONIAN SC
2008/2009SUN LIONSEX SERVICE A
2007/2008EX SERVICE AANCHOR, HAYDON BRIDGE
2006/2007EX SERVICE AGLOBE A
2005/2006HADRIAN, WALLANCHOR, HAYDON BRIDGE
2004/2005HADRIAN, WALLRED LION
2003/2004RAILWAY H/BRIDGEHAYDON HOTEL
2002/2003PHOENIX AHAYDON HOTEL
2001/2002HAYDON HOTELTRAVELLERS PHOENIX
2000/2001TYNEDALE SC 'A'WESTBROOK
1999/2000TYNEDALE SC 'A'WESTBROOK
1998/1999TYNEDALE SC 'A'GREY BULL A
1997/1998UNIONIST ATYNEDALE SC 'A'
1996/1997CROWNGREY BULL A
1995/1996GOLDEN LIONCROWN
1994/1995GOLDEN LIONCROWN
1993/1994GOLDEN LIONCROWN
1992/1993CROWNGOLDEN LION
1991/1992CROWNUNIONIST A
1990/1991CROWNGRAPES A
1989/1990COACHTYNEDALE SC 'A'
1988/1989
1987/1988
1986/1987COACH

'B' Division from season 1989 to present

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP
2017/18ROSE & CROWN BELLINGHAMFOX B
2016/2017PHEONIX BUNIONIST 'C'
2015/2016HAYDONIAN SCBLANCHLAND SC
2014/2015THE PHOENIXEX SERVICE CLUB B
2013/2014THE WHEATSHEAF BUNIONIST B
2012/2013THE WHEATSHEAFTHE GRAPES
2011/2012THE SUN INNTHE GLOBE ALL STARS
2010/2011THE OLD TANNERYTHE PHOENIX
2009/2010STOCKSFIELD CCEX SERVICE CLUB B1
2008/2009THE QUEENS ARMSEX SERVICE CLUB B
2007/2008CROWN & ANCHORSUN INN
2006/2007TYNEDALE SC ‘B’TYNEDALE SC 'A'
2005/2006UNIONIST BPHOENIX A
2004/2005UNIONIST BQUEENS ARMS
2003/2004GLOBE ALLSTARSEX SERVICE
2002/2003OLD TANNERYPHOENIX B
2001/2002TRAVELLERS RANGERSGLOBE
2000/2001TAP & SPILETRAVELLERS PHOENIX
1999/2000STATION BQUEENS B
1998/1999UNIONIST BEASTGARTH B
1997/1998SKINNERS BRED LION
1996/1997EASTGARTH REDSROSE & CROWN BLUES
1995/1996TSC BEX SERVICE B
1994/1995GREY BULLUNIONIST B
1993/1994FLEX GYMEX SERVICE B2
1992/1993EASTGARTH BUNIONIST B
1991/1992ROSE & CROWN B2SKINNERS B1
1990/1991WHEATSHEAFTSC TAVERNERS
1989/1990GREY BULL B2EASTGARTH B

League SuperSingles (from 2004-5)

SEASONWINNERSRUNNER UP
2017/2018I. COOPERF. MEWS
2016/2017C. COOPERC. HARVEY
2015/2016T. DOUGLASK. EDWARDS
2014/2015C. WOODM. HAWKINS
2013/2014A BALLANTYNET. DOUGLAS
2012/2013A BALLANTYNES. PROUD
2011/2012R. McNAMEED TELFER
2010/2011K EALSI COOPER
2009/2010P SINCLAIRD TURNBULL
2008/2009A BALLANTYNEM HAWKINS
2007/2008P SINCLAIRT GRADWELL
2006/2007T NEWTONJ TELFORD
2005/2006J TELFORDA BALLANTYNE
2004/2005D DOUGALC BEAVERS

 Cup Competition Archives from 1989 to present.

Singles KO Cup from 1985

SEASONWINNERRUNNER UP
2017/2018C. HARVEYP. LEADBITTER
2016/2017A. KERRA SKRIVANOS
2015/2016S. PROUDR. GERRY
2014/2015D. TELFERS. MARK
2013/2014J. BARBERC. HOPKINS
2012/2013A. HEPPELLK. EDWARDS
2011/2012R. McNAMEEG GARDNER
2010/2011R. McNAMEEM LOUGHHEAD
2009/2010M LYNNC BEAVERS
2008/2009R. McNAMEER SCOTT
2007/2008B WESTC BEAVERS
2006/2007B WESTD DOUGAL
2005/2006J TELFORDA BALLANTYNE
2004/2005G GARDNERA BALLANTYNE
2003/2004M HAWKINSC GILHESPY
2002/2003G TODDK EALES
2001/2002C BEAVERSK EALES
2000/2001A WATSONJ TELFORD
1999/2000D SIMP HUNTER
1998/1999M ELLIOTB MADDISON
1997/1998G GARDNERD SIM
1996/1997T GRADWELLA BALLANTYNE
1995/1996P BAILEYD SIM
1994/1995A BALLANTYNEB MADDISON
1993/1994P BAILEYA BALLANTYNE
1992/1993A GOODFELLOWP BAILEY
1991/1992D SIMA BALLANTYNE
1990/1991D SIMD DOUGAL
1989/1990G GARDNER
1988/1989G GARDNER
1987/1988A BURNS
1986/1987G GARDNERA BURNS
1985/1986G GARDNERD DOUGAL

KO Cup 1989 to present

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP
2017/18CAFE ENNAPHOENIX 'B'
2016/2017CAFE ENNA CROWN INN
2015/2016EX SERVICE ACROWN INN
2014/2015EX SERVICE ASUN INN
2013/2014TYNEDALE SC 'A'WHEATSHEAF ‘A’
2012/2013TYNEDALE SC 'A'LION & LAMB
2011/2012TYNEDALE SC 'A'LION & LAMB
2010/2011LION & LAMBRED LION
2009/2010THE SUN LIONSHAYDONIAN SC
2008/2009SUN LIONSEX SERVICE A
2007/2008EX SERVICE AANCHOR, HAYDON BRIDGE
2006/2007EX SERVICE AGLOBE A
2005/2006HADRIAN, WALLANCHOR, HAYDON BRIDGE
2004/2005HADRIAN, WALLRED LION
2003/2004RAILWAY H/BRIDGEHAYDON HOTEL
2002/2003PHOENIX AHAYDON HOTEL
2001/2002HAYDON HOTELTRAVELLERS PHOENIX
2000/2001TYNEDALE SC 'A'WESTBROOK
1999/2000TYNEDALE SC 'A'WESTBROOK
1998/1999TYNEDALE SC 'A'GREY BULL A
1997/1998UNIONIST ATYNEDALE SC 'A'
1996/1997CROWNGREY BULL A
1995/1996GOLDEN LIONCROWN
1994/1995GOLDEN LIONCROWN
1993/1994GOLDEN LIONCROWN
1992/1993CROWNGOLDEN LION
1991/1992CROWNUNIONIST A
1990/1991CROWNGRAPES A
1989/1990COACHTYNEDALE SC 'A'

Greenwood Shield 1989 to present

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP
2017/2018ROSE & CROWN (BELLINGHAM)THE CROWN INN
2016/2017PHOENIX 'B'CAFE ENNA
2015/2016EX SERVICE ‘A’BLANCHLAND SC
2014/2015THE FOX  ‘A’UNIONIST  ‘A’
2013/2014EX SERVICE ‘A’T.S.C. ‘A’
2012/2013TYNEDALE SC 'A'LION & LAMB
2011/2012TYNEDALE SC 'A'LION & LAMB
2010/2011LION & LAMBRED LION
2009/2010THE SUN LIONSHAYDONIAN SC
2008/2009SUN LIONSEX SERVICE A
2007/2008EX SERVICE AANCHOR, HAYDON BRIDGE
2006/2007EX SERVICE AGLOBE A
2005/2006HADRIAN, WALLANCHOR, HAYDON BRIDGE
2004/2005HADRIAN, WALLRED LION
2003/2004RAILWAY H/BRIDGEHAYDON HOTEL
2002/2003PHOENIX AHAYDON HOTEL
2001/2002HAYDON HOTELTRAVELLERS PHOENIX
2000/2001TYNEDALE SC 'A'WESTBROOK
1999/2000TYNEDALE SC 'A'WESTBROOK
1998/1999TYNEDALE SC 'A'GREY BULL A
1997/1998UNIONIST ATYNEDALE SC 'A'
1996/1997CROWNGREY BULL A
1995/1996GOLDEN LIONCROWN
1994/1995GOLDEN LIONCROWN
1993/1994GOLDEN LIONCROWN
1992/1993CROWNGOLDEN LION
1991/1992CROWNUNIONIST A
1990/1991CROWNGRAPES A
1989/1990COACHTYNEDALE SC 'A'

Lar Miller (B Division) KO cup from 1989

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP
2017/2018ROSE & CROWN (Bellingham)UNIONIST MISFITS
2016/2017UNIONIST NOMADSPHOENIX 'B'
2015/2016LION & LAMBCORSTOPITUM CLUB
2014/2015TSC WANDERERSTHE PHOENIX
2013/2014UNIONIST BROSE & CROWN (Slaley)
2012/2013THE WHEATSHEAFCAFE ENNA
2011/2012THE SUN INNUNIONIST B
2010/2011THE OLD TANNERYEX SERVICE B
2009/2010EX SERVICE CLUB B1UNIONIST B
2008/2009
2007/2008CROWN & ANCHORTAP & SPILE
2006/2007TYNEDALE SC 'A'PHOENIX B
2005/2006UNIONIST BTAP & SPILE
2004/2005UNIONIST BHEART
2003/2004ROSE & CROWN B1EX SERVICE
2002/2003OLD TANNERYBOATSIDE
2001/2002ROSE & CROWN B1TRAVELLERS RANGERS
2000/2001ROSE & CROWN B1GLOBE BLACKS
1999/2000STATION BROSE & CROWN B
1998/1999UNIONIST BEASTGARTH B
1997/1998UNIONIST BSKINNERS B
1996/1997EASTGARTH REDSEX SERVICE B
1995/1996TSC BCOACH
1994/1995UNIONIST BGREY BULL
1993/1994EX SERVICE B2GOLF CLUB
1992/1993EASTGARTH REDSUNIONIST B
1991/1992SKINNERS B2SKINNERS B1
1990/1991UNIONIST BROSE & CROWN B2
1989/1990TSC TAVERNERSEASTGARTH B

Doubles KO cup from 1989

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP
2017/2018C. HARVEY / I. COOPERD ROGERSON / P SINCLAIR
2016/2017A. BALLANTYNE / A. KERRC. HARVEY / I. COOPER
2015/2016J. DODD / A. GOODFELLOWA. TURNBULL / J. MILLIGAN
2014/2015M. LOUGHHEAD / D. DODDG. TODD / G. WILKINS
2013/2014I. COOPER / D. TELFERS. PROUD / C. WOOD
2012/2013G. TODD / G. WILKINSA BALLANTYNE / D RYDER
2011/2012A TURNBULL / D RYDERD TELFER / R McNAMEE
2010/2011M HAWKINS / A BALLANTYNEK EDWARDS / C HOPKINS
2009/2010M HAWKINS / P SINCLAIRJ MILIGAN / S WALLACE
2008/2009S SHAW / P SINCLAIRA THOMPSON / C ARTHUR
2007/2008G GARDNER / BWESTB MADDISON / D PEARSON
2006/2007S ROCK / M HAWKINSA BALLAN/D SIM
2005/2006A GOODFELLOW/J TELFORDD DOUGAL / A BALLANTYNE
2004/2005A BALLANTYNE / D SIMC GILHESPY / ATHOMPSON
2003/2004C BEAVERS / G TODDJ TELFORD / A ARMSTRONG
2002/2003A WATSON / J TELFORDJ BOWMAN / M THOMPSON
2001/2002BLUE BELLSTATION ‘A’
2000/2001A WATSON / J TELFORDJ SMALLWOOD / M LAMB
1999/2000TYNEDALE SC 'A'GLOBE A
1998/1999NO INFO
1997/1998TYNEDALE SC 'A'GREYBULL
1996/1997CROWNEASTGARTH A
1995/1996EASTGARTH ACROWN
1994/1995GOLDEN LIONWESTBROOKE
1993/1994GOLDEN LIONEASTGARTH A1
1992/1993GOLDEN LIONCROWN
1991/1992UNIONIST AGOLDEN LION
1990/1991J WAUGH/D SIMN BELL/C GILHESPY
1989/1990FOXCOACH

Trebles KO cup from 1989

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP
2017/2018PHOENIX 'B' (Cooper, Harvey, Thompson)CAFE ENNA (Plemper, Dodd, Telfer)
2016/2017PHOENIX 'B'CAFE ENNA
2015/2016EX SERVICE CLUB 'A'CROWN INN
2014/2015 EX SERVICE ’A' (1) EX SERVICE ’A' (2)
2013/2014Ryder, Cooper, Ballantyne TSC 'A' Dodds, Telfer, Scandle TSC 'A'
2012/2013EX SERVICE ATYNEDALE SC 'A'
2011/2012TYNEDALE SC 'A'THE RED LION
2010/2011TYNEDALE SC 'A'LION & LAMB
2009/2010CROWN & ANCHORSUN LIONS
2008/2009GLOBE A BLUE BELL
2007/2008BOATSIDEGLOBE A
2006/2007EX SERVICE ATYNEDALE SC 'A'
2005/2006GLOBE AANCHOR
2004/2005HADRIANPHOENIX A
2003/2004TRAVELLERS RESTRAILWAY
2002/2003THE HAYDONCORBRIDGE CLUB
2001/2002THE HAYDONTYNEDALE SC 'A'1
2000/2001TYNEDALE SC 'A'RAILWAY
1999/2000TYNEDALE SC 'A'WESTBROOKE
1998/1999TYNEDALE SC 'A'GREY BULL
1997/1998UNIONIST ATYNEDALE SC 'A'
1996/1997WESTBROOKECROWN
1995/1996GREY BULLA TYNEDALE SC 'A'
1994/1995CROWNGOLDEN LION
1993/1994GOLDEN LIONEASTGARTH A1
1992/1993CROWNTSC TAVENERS
1991/1992EASTGARTH A1EASTGARTH A2
1990/1991CROWNTRAVELLERS REST A
1989/1990FOXUNIONIST CLUB

Champion of Champions (A Division) (from 2015)

SEASONWINNERRUNNER UP
2017-18M. LOUGHHEADC. HARVEY
2016-17T. DOUGLASC. COOPER
2015-16S. PROUDD. TEFLER

Peter Nortn Fours KO Cup from 1989

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP
2017/2018PHOENIX 'B'THE CROWN INN
2016/2017WHEATSHEAF 'A'PHOENIX 'B'
2015/2016EX SERVICE CLUB 'A'CAFE ENNA
2014/2015EX SERVICE ‘A’WHEATSHEAF ‘A’
2013/2014TYNEDALE SC 'A'HAYDONIAN SC
2012/2013EX SERVICE CLUB 'A'LION AND LAMB
2011/2012TYNEDALE SC 'A'HAYDONIAN SC
2010/2011FOX ATSC B
2009/2010EX SERVICE A1TYNEDALE SC 'A'
2008/2009SUN LIONSTHE ANCHOR
2007/2008EX SERVICE AGLOBE A
2006/2007EX SERVICE ARED LION
2005/2006HADRIANTRAVELLERS REST
2004/2005HADRIANHAYDON HOTEL
2003/2004RAILWAYTRAVELLERS REST
2002/2003PHOENIX ARAILWAY
2001/2002UNIONIST AUNIONIST A2
2000/2001UNIONIST CLUBTRAVELLERS PHOENIX
1999/2000TYNEDALE SC 'A'2UNIONIST A2
1998/1999GREY BULL AUNIONIST A
1997/1998EASTGARTH AGRAPES A
1996/1997EASTGARTH AUNIONIST A1
1995/1996GOLDEN LIONUNIONIST A
1994/1995GOLDEN LIONCROWN
1993/1994CROWNGOLDEN LION
1992/1993GOLDEN LIONEASTGARTH A1
1991/1992CROWNEX SERVICE A2
1990/1991TRAVELLERS REST AEASTGARTH A
1989/1990EX SERVICE CLUBFOX

Highest Checkouts (from 2004) and Most 180's (from 1997)

SEASONPLAYERHIGH¦PLAYERNumber of
FINISH¦180's
2017/2018T. DOUGLAS170¦C. HARVEY6
2016/2017K. EALS158¦G. TODD6
2015/2016A. HEPPELL150¦D. TELFER8
2014/2015W. HILLIER170¦C. WOOD8
2013/2014D. TELFER160¦G. TODD7
2012/2013J. MILLIGAN 158¦D. TELFER6
2011/2012R. McNAMEE 164¦R. McNAMEE
2010/2011S. ARMSTRONG¦D. TELFER
2009/2010P. WOOD¦K. EALS
2008/2009TONY LOUGHEAD¦R. McNAMEE
2007/2008P. BROTHERWOOD145¦T. GRADWELL
2006/2007G. PIGG 153¦J. TELFORD
2005/2006J. BLACKBURN 167¦D. DOUGAL
2004/2005S. ROCK ?129¦D. DOUGAL
2003/2004¦M. HAWKINS
2002/2003¦A. WATSON
2001/2002T. TINNION
2000/2001A. WATSON
1999/2000M. ELLIOTT
1998/1999G. TODD
1997/1998D. SIM

Bottom 4 KO Cup from 1989

SEASONWINNERSRUNNERS UP
2017-18THE BOATSIDE INNTHE GRAPES B
2016/2017CORSTOPITUM CLUB
2015/2016BOATSIDEUNIONIST NOMADS
2014/2015EX SERVICE CLUB ‘C’
2013/2014BLUE BELL
2012/2013STUDIO
2011/2012TSC WANDERERS
2010/2011THE GLOBE ALL STARS
2009/2010HEART OF ALL ENGLAND
2008/2009THE HEARTCOACH & HORSES
2007/2008EX SERVICE BSKINNERS
2006/2007SUN INNPHOENIX B
2005/2006N/A
2004/2005N/A
2003/2004N/A
2002/2003N/A
2001/2002N/A
2000/2001N/A
1999/2000SKINNERS ACOACH B
1998/1999SKINNERS ACOACH B
1997/1998COACH & HORSESTSC TAVERNERS
1996/1997TSC TAVERNERSQUEENS
1995/1996EX SERVICE AROSE & CROWN
1994/1995COACH CROSE & CROWN B
1993/1994QUEENSTSC TAVERNERS
1992/1993WESTBROOKEEASTGARTH A2
1991/1992EASTGARTH A1EASTGARTH REDS
1990/1991EASTGARTH A2SUN A
1989/1990QUEENS A1EASTGARTH REDS